American Youth Soccer Organization 
UK Clinic Schedule  

  Home     Fields     U5/6/7/8     MatchTrak     Calendar     Coach     Referee     eAYSO    
  
 
SCHEDULES
 
REGION INFO
 
 
PLAYER PROGRAMS
 
RULES
 
 
 
 
UK CLINIC SCHEDULE

The UK Fall Clinic schedule is now available! Ideally, each team will take the opportunity to attend at least two of these valuable and unique sessions during the fall season.

Coaches, to reserve a slot in your age group, send an email to our UK Clinic Coordinator at ukclinic@ayso85.org. Please submit both a first and a second choice. The coordinator will assign slots on a first-come basis, post it on the website and send you an email confirmation.

Coaches are required to attend the sessions. It's a great opportunity to learn some new techniques and training exercises that you can use throughout the year.

If after 7:00 pm on Fridays any slots for the following week are unassigned, those slots will be opened to all divisions. Coaches may send a request to the UK Clinic Coordinator and they'll be assigned on a first-come basis. In this manner, you may attend as many clinics as you like.

NOTE: Foothill Ranch is Foothill Ranch Community Park (not the Elementary school).

Email Requests to UK Clinic Coordinator at:  ukclinic@ayso85.org

UK Clinic Schedule - Fall 2013
Date Day Division Time Field Slot Team # Coach Name
9-Sep Mon U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 1    
9-Sep Mon U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 2    
9-Sep Mon U10B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 3 550 John Griffin Hull
9-Sep Mon U10B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 4 559 Kurt Schulze
10-Sep Tues U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 5 305 Elizabeth Cronin
10-Sep Tues U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 6    
10-Sep Tues U10G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 7 504 Justin Storm
10-Sep Tues U10G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 8 501 Isaiah Ireys
11-Sep Wed U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 9    
11-Sep Wed U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 10    
11-Sep Wed U12B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 11    
11-Sep Wed U12B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 12    
12-Sep Thurs U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 13 301 Todd Samuel
12-Sep Thurs U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 14 304 Ryan Baker
12-Sep Thurs U12G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 15 U12G Extra Karen Falagrady
12-Sep Thurs U12G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 16 607 Mark Gibson
13-Sep Fri U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 17 451 Denise Hartline
13-Sep Fri U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 18    
13-Sep Fri U14B/G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 19 703 Andrew Kay
13-Sep Fri U16/U19 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 20 606 Jim Katchuk
16-Sep Mon U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 21    
16-Sep Mon U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 22    
16-Sep Mon U10G 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 23    
16-Sep Mon U10G 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 24 511 Brian Christopherson
17-Sep Tues U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 25 357 Kristen Moore
17-Sep Tues U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 26 557 John Claycomb
17-Sep Tues U12B 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 27 501 Isaiah Ireys
17-Sep Tues U12B 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 28 654 Humberto Rodriguez
18-Sep Wed U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 29    
18-Sep Wed U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 30 303 Brenda Biller
18-Sep Wed U12G 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 31 502 Karen Falagrady
18-Sep Wed U12G 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 32 703 Andrew Kay
19-Sep Thurs U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 33 455 Zach Olson
19-Sep Thurs U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 34 603 Keith Reh
19-Sep Thurs U14B/G 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 35 702 Mike Carr
19-Sep Thurs U14B/G 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 36 U12 Extra Karen Falagrady
20-Sep Fri U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 37    
20-Sep Fri U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 38    
20-Sep Fri U10B 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 39 558 Dolores Wirth
20-Sep Fri U16/U19 5:30 - 7:00 Olivewood 40 606 Jim Katchuk
23-Sep Mon U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 41   Raja Ammari
23-Sep Mon U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 42    
23-Sep Mon U10B 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 43 362 Michael Freeman
23-Sep Mon U10B 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 44 602 Tim VanWoerkom
23-Sep Mon U12B 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 45 754 Tim VanWoerkom
23-Sep Mon U12B 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 46 658 Dan Elggren
24-Sep Tues U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 47    
24-Sep Tues U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 48    
24-Sep Tues U10G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 49 505 Alan Avins
24-Sep Tues U10G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 50 509 Alfonso Ramirez
24-Sep Tues U12G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 51 604 Jose Escutia
24-Sep Tues U12G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 52 605 Rick Smetanka
25-Sep Wed U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 53    
25-Sep Wed U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 54    
25-Sep Wed U12G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 55 362 Michael Freeman
25-Sep Wed U12G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 56    
25-Sep Wed U14B/G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 57 705 Rob Regan
25-Sep Wed U14B/G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 58 703 Andrew Kay
26-Sep Thurs U14B/G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 59 U14B Extra Rob Browning
26-Sep Thurs U14B/G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 60 603 Keith Rey
26-Sep Thurs U14B/G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 61 753 Don Warren
26-Sep Thurs U16/U19 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 62 U12G Extra Karen Falagrady
26-Sep Thurs U16/U19 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 63    
26-Sep Thurs U16/U19 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 64    
27-Sep Fri U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 65    
27-Sep Fri U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 66    
27-Sep Fri U10B 5:30 - 7:00 Heroes Park 67 754 Tim VanWoerkom
27-Sep Fri U10G 5:30 - 7:00 Heroes Park 68 502 Karen Falagrady
30-Sep Mon U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 69 310 Bill Fice
30-Sep Mon U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 70 303 Brenda Biller
30-Sep Mon U12G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 71 603 Keith Reh
30-Sep Mon U12G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 72 609 Ron Glenane
1-Oct Tues U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 73 455 Zach Olson
1-Oct Tues U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 74    
1-Oct Tues U14B/G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 75 501 Isaiah Ireys
1-Oct Tues U14B/G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 76 257 David Ludden
2-Oct Wed U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 77 703 Andrew Kay
2-Oct Wed U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 78 653 Eric Smith
2-Oct Wed U12B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 79 655 Don Collins
2-Oct Wed U12B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 80 658 Dan Elggren
3-Oct Thurs U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 81 207 Craig Sandoval
3-Oct Thurs U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 82 U14 Extra Rob Browning
3-Oct Thurs U16/U19 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 83 701 Roger Carton
3-Oct Thurs U16/U19 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 84 801 Jeff Hunter
4-Oct Fri U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 85 356 Raja Ammari
4-Oct Fri U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 86 361 Jeff Pallone
4-Oct Fri U10B 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 87 559 Kurt Schulze
4-Oct Fri U10G 5:30 - 7:00 Foothill Ranch CP 88 511 Brian Christopherson
7-Oct Mon U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 89 U14 Extra Rob Browning
7-Oct Mon U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 90    
7-Oct Mon U14B/G 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 91 705 Rob Regan
7-Oct Mon U14B/G 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 92    
8-Oct Tues U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 93 557 John Claycomb
8-Oct Tues U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 94 308 Jason Warren
8-Oct Tues U16/U19 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 95 257 David Ludden
8-Oct Tues U16/U19 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 96 701 Roger Carton
9-Oct Wed U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 97 204 Jenny Hembree
9-Oct Wed U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 98 703 Andrew Kay
9-Oct Wed U10B 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 99 554 Mike Loberg
9-Oct Wed U10B 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 100 551 John Griffin Hull
10-Oct Thurs U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 101    
10-Oct Thurs U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 102 352 Clarinda Graham
10-Oct Thurs U10G 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 103 505 Alan Avins
10-Oct Thurs U10G 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 104 501 Isaiah Irey
11-Oct Fri U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 105 307 Jeff Barkehanai
11-Oct Fri U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 106    
11-Oct Fri U12B 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 107 657 Michal Garbers
11-Oct Fri U12G 5:30 - 6:45 Olivewood 108 606 Jim Katchuk
14-Oct Mon U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 109 U14B Extra Rob Browning
14-Oct Mon U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 110 U9G Extra Bryan Tiffin
14-Oct Mon U16/U19 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 111 801 Jeff Hunter
14-Oct Mon U16/U19 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 112 703 Andrew Kay
15-Oct Tues U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 113 207 Craig Sandoval
15-Oct Tues U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 114 204 Jenny Hembree
15-Oct Tues U10B 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 115 257 David Ludden
15-Oct Tues U10B 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 116 556 David Schlom
16-Oct Wed U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 117 659 David Taylor
16-Oct Wed U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 118 703 Andrew Kay
16-Oct Wed U10G 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 119 256 John Nuelle
16-Oct Wed U10G 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 120 510 Rick Andrews
17-Oct Thurs U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 121 301 Todd Samuel
17-Oct Thurs U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 122 304 Ryan Baker
17-Oct Thurs U12B 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 123 651 Peps Braun
17-Oct Thurs U12B 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 124 BU16 Extra Raul Villalobos
18-Oct Fri U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 125 451 Denise Hartline
18-Oct Fri U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Foothill Ranch CP 126 307 Jeff Barkehanai
18-Oct Fri U12G 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 127    
18-Oct Fri U14B/G 5:30 - 6:45 Foothill Ranch CP 128 704 Suzanne Martinez
21-Oct Mon U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 129    
21-Oct Mon U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 130 U14B Extra Rob Browning
21-Oct Mon U08B 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 131 352  
21-Oct Mon U08B 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 132 602 Tim VanWoerkom
21-Oct Mon U10B 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 133 554 Mike Loberg
21-Oct Mon U10B 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 134 754 Tim VanWoerkom
22-Oct Tues U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 135 357 Kristen Moore
22-Oct Tues U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 136 355 Steve Pitman
22-Oct Tues U10B 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 137 203 Eric Floe
22-Oct Tues U10B 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 138 552 Bill Ormsby
22-Oct Tues U10G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 139 506 Amanda Ulrich
22-Oct Tues U10G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 140 505 Alan Avins
23-Oct Wed U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 141 703 Andrew Kay
23-Oct Wed U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 142 304 Ryan Baker
23-Oct Wed U10G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 143 503 Rick Young
23-Oct Wed U10G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 144 256 John Nuelle
23-Oct Wed U12B 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 145 653 Eric Smith
23-Oct Wed U12B 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 146 658 Dan Elggren
24-Oct Thurs U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 147    
24-Oct Thurs U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 148    
24-Oct Thurs U14B/G 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 149 254 Kris Oftebro
24-Oct Thurs U16/U19 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 150 702 Mike Carr
24-Oct Thurs U12G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 151    
24-Oct Thurs U12G 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 152    
25-Oct Fri U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 153 251 Justin Clarke
25-Oct Fri U06B 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 154 VIP Special Needs Linh Tran
25-Oct Fri U14B/G 5:30 - 7:00 Heroes Park 155 704 Suzanne Martinez
25-Oct Fri U16/U19 5:30 - 7:00 Heroes Park 156 552 Bill Ormsby
28-Oct Mon U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 157   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
28-Oct Mon U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 158   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
28-Oct Mon U10G 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 159   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
28-Oct Mon U10G 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 160   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
29-Oct Tues U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 161 306 Peter Schuman
29-Oct Tues U08G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 162    
29-Oct Tues U12B 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 163 651 Peps Braun
29-Oct Tues U12B 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 164    
30-Oct Wed U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 165 609 Ron Glenane
30-Oct Wed U09B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 166    
30-Oct Wed U12G 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 167 703 Andrew Kay
30-Oct Wed U12G 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 168 659 David Taylor
31-Oct Thurs U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 169   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
31-Oct Thurs U08B 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 170   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
31-Oct Thurs U16/U19 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 171   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
31-Oct Thurs U16/U19 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 172   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
1-Nov Fri U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 173    
1-Nov Fri U06G 4:30 - 5:30 Olivewood 174    
1-Nov Fri U10B 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 175    
1-Nov Fri U14B/G 5:30 - 6:30 Olivewood 176 606 Jim Katchuk
4-Nov Mon Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 177 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  
4-Nov Mon Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 178 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  
4-Nov Mon Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 179 254 Kris Oftebro
4-Nov Mon Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 180 559 Kurt Schulze
4-Nov Mon Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 181 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  
4-Nov Mon Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 182 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  
5-Nov Tues Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 183    
5-Nov Tues Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 184 206 Trisha Sullivan
5-Nov Tues Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 185 257 David Ludden
5-Nov Tues Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 186 501 Isaiah Irey
5-Nov Tues Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 187 755 Ashraf Nabhani
5-Nov Tues Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 188 655 Don Collins
6-Nov Wed Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 189 609 Ron Glenane
6-Nov Wed Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 190 557 John Claycombe
6-Nov Wed Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 191 204 Jenny Hembree
6-Nov Wed Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 192 256 John Nuelle
6-Nov Wed Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 193 703 Andrew Kay
6-Nov Wed Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 194 558 Dolores Wirth
7-Nov Thurs Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 195 304 Ryan Baker
7-Nov Thurs Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 196 505 Alan Avins
7-Nov Thurs Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 197 254 Kris Oftebro
7-Nov Thurs Open 5:30 - 6:30 Heroes Park 198 501 Isaiah Irey
7-Nov Thurs Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 199 655 Don Collins
7-Nov Thurs Open 6:30 - 7:45 Heroes Park 200 753 Don Warren
8-Nov Fri Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 201 VIP Special Needs Linh Tran
8-Nov Fri Open 4:30 - 5:30 Heroes Park 202 311 Bill Ormsby
8-Nov Fri Open 5:30 - 7:00 Heroes Park 203 259 Eric Floe
8-Nov Fri Open 5:30 - 7:00 Heroes Park 204 352 Clarinda Graham

Coach Training  top